UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League Qualifier Teams

A total of 213 teams from all 55 member associations are expected to participate in the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League.

We’ve published below the teams that are confirmed in each of the opening qualifier rounds (if you are looking at this on a smartphone, use the phone in landscape):

Preliminary Round

  • Draw date – 11 June 2019
  • 1st leg – 27 June 2019
  • 2nd leg – 4 July 2019

TEAMTEAMTEAMTEAM
FC Progrès NiederkornCardiff Metropolitan UniversitySt Joseph's FCS.P. La Fiorita
Ballymena UnitedNSÍ RunavíkUE EngordanyFC Prishtina
Cliftonville FCKlaksvíkar ÍtróttarfelagUE Sant Julià
Barry Town UnitedEuropa FCS.P. Tre Fiori

 

First Qualifying Round

  • Draw date – 19 June 2019
  • 1st leg – 11 July 2019
  • 2nd leg – 18 July 2019
TEAMTEAMTEAMTEAM
Hadjuk SplitDinamo MinskBreiðablikFC Flora
Brøndby IFVitebskKR ReykjavíkFK Žalgiris
Maccabi HaifaFC KairatMOL FehérvárFK Riteriai
Hapoel Be'er ShevaFC TobolDebreceni Vasutas SCFC Stumbras Kaunas
AEK LarnacaFC OrdabasyBudapest Honvéd FCFK Budućnost Podgorica
Apollon LimassolMolde FKAkademija PandevFK Zeta
FCSBSK BrannFK ShkupiOFK Titograd
CS Universitatea CraiovaFK HaugesundFK Makedonija Gjorče PetrovFC Torpedo Kutaisi
Legia WarsawNK Olimpija LjubljanaFC Inter TurkuFC Dinamo Tbilisi
KS CracoviaNK DomžaleRovaniemen PalloseuraFC Chikhura Sachkhere
IFK NorrköpingNŠ MuraKuopion PalloseuraFC Alashkert
Malmö FFFC VaduzCork City FCFC Pyunik
Neftçi PFKFC Spartak TrnavaShamrock RoversFC Banants
PFC CSKA SofiaMFK RužomberokHŠK Zrinjski MostarHibernians FC
PFC Levski SofiaFC Milsami OrheiNK Široki BrijegGżira United FC
FK Radnički NišFC Petrocub HînceștiFK Radnik BijeljinaCS Fola Esch
FK ČukaričkiSperanța NisporeniFK VentspilsJeunesse Esch
The RangersFK KukësiFK Rīgas Futbola SkolaCrusaders FC
KilmarnockKF Teuta DurrësFK LiepājaConnah's Quay Nomads
AberdeenKF LaçiJK Narva TransB36 Tórshavn
FC Shakhtyor SoligorskStjarnanFCI Levadia Tallinn

 

Second Qualifying Round

  • Draw date – 19 June 2019
  • 1st leg – 25 July 2019
  • 2nd leg – 1 August 2019

Teams in the Champions Path will enter at this stage.

TEAMTEAMTEAMTEAM
RCD EspanyolAZ AlkmaarWolverhampton WanderersFC Utrecht
A.S. RomaAtromitos FCEintracht FrankfurtAris Thessaloniki FC
RC Strasbourg AlsaceNK OsijekFC Arsenal TulaEsbjerg fB
Vitória de GuimarãesAEL LimassolFC Zorya LuhanskFC Viitorul Constanța
K.A.A. GentLechia GdańskYeni MalatyasporBK Häcken
SK Sturm GrazGabala FKFC LuzernPFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv
FK JablonecFK PartizanFK Mladá Boleslav

Other Articles

Aberdeen FC
Aberdeen FC
Podcast
AFC DONScast
X