Football TV Listings

Find out when all Scottish football matches will be on TV.  The latest confirmed televised fixtures appear below.

If you are viewing this page on a smartphone, please view it in landscape mode.

Date Competition Time Channel
Sat 30 Nov Livingston v Hamilton Scottish Premiership 1800 / 2255 BBC Alba
Sun 1 Dec Ross County v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Wed 4 Dec Aberdeen v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1945 Sky Sports
Wed 4 Dec St Mirren v Motherwell Scottish Premiership 2200 BBC Alba
Sat 7 Dec Motherwell v Hearts Scottish Premiership 1800 / 2255 BBC Alba
Sun 8 Dec The Rangers v Celtic League Cup Final 1500 BT Sport
Sun 15 Dec Motherwell v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Wed 18 Dec Hearts v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Fri 20 Dec Hibernian v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Thu 26 Dec Hearts v Hibs Scottish Premiership 1230 Sky Sports
Thu 26 Dec St Mirren v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1500 BT Sport
Fri 27 Dec Dundee Utd v Dundee SPFL Championship 1945 BT Sport
Sun 29 Dec Celtic v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1230 Sky Sports
Wed 22 Jan Kilmarnock v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1945 Sky Sports
Fri 24 Jan Dunfermline v Dundee SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Sun 26 Jan St Mirren v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 1230 Sky Sports
Sun 26 Jan Hearts v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1500 Sky Sports
Fri 31 Jan Partick Thistle v Ayr Utd SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Sun 2 Feb Hamilton v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1230 BT Sport
Wed 5 Feb Motherwell v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Tue 11 Feb Hamilton v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 1945 Sky Sports
Wed 12 Feb Kilmarnock v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Fri 14 Feb Alloa Athletic v Dundee Utd SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Fri 14 Feb Partick Thistle v Raith Rovers Tunnock’s Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final 1945 BBC Alba
Sun 16 Feb Aberdeen v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Sun 16 Feb Inverness CT v Rangers Colts Tunnock’s Caramel Wafer Cup Semi-Final 1610 BBC Alba
Fri 21 Feb Dundee Utd v Inverness CT SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Fri 21 Feb St Mirren v Hearts Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Sun 23 Feb St Johnstone v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Tue 3 Mar Hibernian v Hearts Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Wed 4 Mar Livingston v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Sun 8 Mar Ross County v The Rangers Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Fri 13 Mar Queen of the South v Ayr Utd SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Fri 13 Mar Motherwell v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 1945 BT Sport
Sun 15 Mar The Rangers v Celtic Scottish Premiership 1200 Sky Sports
Sun 15 Mar Livingston v Hearts Scottish Premiership 1500 BT Sport
Fri 20 Mar Ayr Utd v Partick Thistle SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Fri 27 Mar Arbroath v Dundee Utd SPFL Championship 1905 BBC Scotland
Sat 9 May TBC v TBC Scottish Cup Final TBC BBC 1 Scotland / Premier Sport
X