Due to roadworks on the A96 going into Aberdeen, the Inverness Reds supporters bus departure time from Inverness for Saturday games will temporarily change to 10am until February 2018.

That means buses will arrive at the stops en-route along the A96 as follows:

  • Nairn – 10.20am
  • Forres – 10.40am
  • Elgin – 11.00am
  • Lhanbryde – 11.10am
  • Mosstodloch – 11.15am
  • Fochabers – 11.20am
  • Keith – 11.30am
  • Huntly – 11.50am

Times are approx, arrive about 5 mins before these times – or look out for our Bus Tracker on Twitter and Facebook, which is activated for each home match.

For members who get picked up in Forres, we will now pick you up at the new train station.